Sai Kung District, Hong Kong, China
HK$33,000 / month
The property is located in the mid-level area of Sai Kung. This means that it is situated in an elevated position, offering scenic views and potentially a quieter and more serene environment compared to lower-lying areas. The property boasts an open sea and greenery view. This means that residents can enjoy panoramic vistas of the sea and surrounding natural landscapes, creating a picturesque and tranquil setting. The property features a rooftop garden. This means that residents have access to a dedicated outdoor space on the roof, which can be transformed into a garden or used for relaxation, dining, or hosting gatherings while enjoying the surrounding views. The property comprises three bedrooms, with one of them being an en-suite bedroom. An en-suite bedroom has its own attached bathroom, providing privacy and convenience. Additionally, there is a helper room available.
The property is located in the mid-level area of Sai Kung. This means that it is situated in an elevated position, offering scenic views and potentially a quieter and more serene environment compared to lower-lying areas. The property boasts an open sea and greenery view. This means that residents can enjoy panoramic vistas of the sea and surrounding natural landscapes, creating a picturesque and tranquil setting. The property features a rooftop garden.
This means that residents have access to a dedicated outdoor space on the roof, which can be transformed into a garden or used for relaxation, dining, or hosting gatherings while enjoying the surrounding views. The property comprises three bedrooms, with one of them being an en-suite bedroom. An en-suite bedroom has its own attached bathroom, providing privacy and convenience. Additionally, there is a helper room available.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
130 m²
Price
HK$33,000
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Garden
Yes
Price per m²
HK$254
The listing is located at Sai Kung District, Hong Kong, China
Loading map