China, Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island, Kennedy Town, Pok Fu Lam Road
HK$80,000 / month
Key features 3 Bedroom(s) Fitted kitchen Servant's quarter(s) Backyard Garden About this property Pokfulum Road runs from Mid level West to Aberdeen. A well traveled route with ample public transport. This is an extremely convenient location. Being an older block the efficiency of the units there are high. Local information Pokfulam is on the western tip of Hong Kong Island and boasts a wide variety of accommodation, ranging from prestigious townhouses and older-style apartments to modern high-rise estates. Views overlook the Lamma Channel or the Pokfulam Country Park. Rents are competitive, yet sizes are large compared to options in Mid-Levels. Additional information Property Reference Number:355717L Advertisement Date:
Key features 3 Bedroom(s) Fitted kitchen Servant's quarter(s) Backyard Garden About this property Pokfulum Road runs from Mid level West to Aberdeen. A well traveled route with ample public transport. This is an extremely convenient location. Being an older block the efficiency of the units there are high. Local information Pokfulam is on the western tip of Hong Kong Island and boasts a wide variety of accommodation, ranging from prestigious townhouses and older-style apartments to modern high-rise estates.
Views overlook the Lamma Channel or the Pokfulam Country Park. Rents are competitive, yet sizes are large compared to options in Mid-Levels. Additional information Property Reference Number:355717L Advertisement Date:
Property type
apartment
Rooms
3
Size
189 m²
Price
HK$80,000
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Garden
Yes
Price per m²
HK$423
The listing is located at China, Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island, Kennedy Town, Pok Fu Lam Road
Loading map