Islands District, Hong Kong, China
HK$18,500 / month
Newly renovated, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 modern bathroom, the property is ideal for families, couples, or anyone seeking a relaxed lifestyle close to nature and amenities.The separate kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a fridge freezer, oven, cooker and lots of cupboard space. A standout feature of this home is the rooftop, partially covered and complete with a versatile cozy room that can be adapted as a home office, studio, or storage space. The rooftop also provides an excellent spot for relaxing or entertaining. Located just a short bike ride from the ferry pier, bus station, shops, and restaurants, the property ensures easy access to daily essentials and transport links. For leisure, Silvermine Beach, the public swimming pool, and a sports complex are all within walking distance, offering endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation.HS Property Number: 46081 Advertisement Date:
Newly renovated, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 modern bathroom, the property is ideal for families, couples, or anyone seeking a relaxed lifestyle close to nature and amenities.The separate kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a fridge freezer, oven, cooker and lots of cupboard space. A standout feature of this home is the rooftop, partially covered and complete with a versatile cozy room that can be adapted as a home office, studio, or storage space.
The rooftop also provides an excellent spot for relaxing or entertaining. Located just a short bike ride from the ferry pier, bus station, shops, and restaurants, the property ensures easy access to daily essentials and transport links. For leisure, Silvermine Beach, the public swimming pool, and a sports complex are all within walking distance, offering endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation.HS Property Number: 46081 Advertisement Date:
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
65 m²
Price
HK$18,500
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Pool
Yes
Price per m²
HK$285
The listing is located at Islands District, Hong Kong, China
Loading map